Kayaking 1 Star Course

Date: 4 & 5 September 2017 (Mon & Tues)
Time: 1230H – 1900H
Attire: PT Kit
Venue: Kallang Water Sports Centre
DO: LTA Nicholas Lim
COS: CPL Henry Tse

The following Boys are registered for Kayaking 1 Star Course on 4 & 5 September 2017 at Kallang Water Sports Centre 10 Stadium Ln, Singapore 397774.  Boys must bring the following items unless listed otherwise. Consent Form will be passed out this 2nd Sept Saturday.

Boys are to report on time, those with History Investigation you have been excused to come for Kayaking Star 1 course.

Things to bring:
Filled Course application form + Consent Form + $30
Water bottle (At least 1L)
Booties/shoes to get wet (No Slippers/Sandals; to protect feet from the sharp objects on river bed)
Change of clothes
Toiletries
Towel
Change of shoes/slippers
Spectacle hook/4x rubber bands (those wearing spectacles)
Cap (optional)
Sunblock (optional)

Course application form download

Parade 28: Last Parade

Date:  2 September 2017
Time: 0830H – 1800H
Attire: PT Kit
Venue: SASS Courtyard
Time(H) Programme Action By
0830 – 0900 Fall in/Roll call COS/DO
0900 – 1000 Board Bus to Bukit Batok All
1000 – 1300 Laser Tag All
1300 – 1340 Return to SASS All
1340-1500 Lunch Food IC
1500-1800 Mass Games Committee
1800 Dismissal All

*Bring consent form and $10 for cost of programme.

Parade 27: Family Day

Date:  19 August 2017
Time: 0830H – 1715H
Attire: PT Kit
Venue: SASS Courtyard(Marina Barrage)
DO: OCT Samuel Tan
COS: CPL Henry Tse
Time(H) Programme Action By
0845 – 0900 Fall in/Roll call COS/DO
0900 – 0930 Devotion/Singspiration
0930 – 1125 Picnic Basket Preparation All
1125 – 1215 Lunch All
1215 – 1230 Welcoming Family Members COS
1230 – 1245 Introduction DO
1245 – 1315 Travel to Marina Barrage All
1315 – 1415 Kite Making COS
1415 – 1615 Kite Flying race/Picnic All
1615 – 1715 Pack up and travel to SASS COS
1715 Dismissal All

Report and dismissal at SASS, bus will be provided to and from Marina Barrage
Boys whose parents are unable to join do not need to come for parade (Committee members must attend)

The following boys are to be present for parade:
CPL Tan Xing Yau
CPL Shawn Wang
CPL Timothy Gan
PTE Keifer Loke
SGT Asher Koh
SGT Andrew Koh
PTE Ian Koh
LCP Ryan Oh
PTE Wesley Ong
CPL Ian Yeoh
PTE Yeo Yue Yi
CPL Daniel Bong
PTE Gideon Paul
CPL K Mithran
PTE Titus Lee
LCP Nathaneal Chua
CPL Henry Tse

*Parents can arrive at SASS COE room by 1230H